CIF-Central Coast Section
CIF-Central Coast Section
Composite
Search
Menu
Search
Site Navigation
Sports
Fall Sports
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Golf
Girls Flag Football
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Water Polo
Winter Sports
Basketball
Soccer
Traditional Competitive Cheer
Wrestling
Spring Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Golf
Gymnastics
Lacrosse
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Boys Tennis
Track & Field
Boys Volleyball
Playoffs
Winter Playoff Brackets & Information
Playoff Calendar
NFHS Network - Watch Live Playoff Events
Online Playoff Tickets
Team Merchandise Order Form
CCS Online Merchandise Store
Official Ball Sponsors
Conflict Form
2023-24 CBED Enrollment
Sport Committee Proposal Form
Alternate Coach Designation Form
General CCS Playoff Bylaws
Media Credentialing Policy
Official Ring Licensees
CCS Playoff History
Governance
GOVERNANCE
Constitution, Bylaws, & Policies
League & Conference Alignment
League Alignment Committee
CCS BOARD & COMMITTEES
Board of Managers
Executive Committee
League Commissioners
Athletics Director Advisory Committee
Sportsmanship Committee
Awards Committee
Finance Committee
School Resources
School Directory
CIF Home Login
2023-24 SOP Dates
2024-25 SOP Dates
Games & Coaches Wanted
Calendars
Membership Applications & MSA Forms
Event Sanctioning
Competition With a Non-CIF Team- Form 502
Coaches Education
CIF Approved Foreign Exchange Programs
Olympic Development Program
CCS Athletic Directors Association
CCS Acceptable Pass List
Sportsmanship & Awards
Golden Whistle Award
Honor Coach Program
Distinguished Service Award Nomination Form
Medical Service Award
Pursuing Victory With Honor
Scholastic Achievement Certificate
Scholarships
Scholastic Team Awards
Senior Scholar-Athlete Certificate
Sportsmanship
Sportsmanship Games
Officials
2023 Officiate California Day
Want to be a high school official?
Resources
Incident Reporting Form
Officials Pay Invoice for CCS Playoff Games
NFHS.org - Officials
Referee.com - Articles
About Us
What is the CCS?
CCS Office Staff
Close
106 lb medalists
113 lb medalist
120 lb meadlists
126 lb medalists
132 lb medalists
138 lb medalists
145 lb medalists
152 lb medalists
160 lb medalists
170 lb medalists
182 lb meadlists
195 lb medalists
220 lb medalists
285 lb medalists
2nd place team - Evergreen Valley
3rd place team - Everett Alvarez
4th place team - San Benito
2018 Wrestling Honor Coach Ted Pettigrew of Wilcox HS
Individual Champions - all weight classes
Scholastic Team Award winners
Steve Stearns Sportsmanship Award winner
Team Champion- Gilroy
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print